Privacy Policy

Whisper Distribución de Articulos de Lujo S.L.U. is obliged to comply with current legislation regarding the protection of personal data contained in Organic Law 15/1999, developed by Royal Decree 1720/2007.

1. The personal data supplied by customers and users in the forms they complete shall be processed automatically and incorporated by Cristina Wish into its CUSTOMER/SUPPLIER file with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose representative is Whisper Distribución de Articulos de Lujo S.L.U.,with Tax ID No. B95684833, and which shall be subject to the security measures required by law to ensure their confidentiality. Additional personal data provided by customers and users in the forms shall be processed automatically and incorporated into files owned by Cristina Wish, and which shall be subject to the security measures required by law to ensure their confidentiality.

2. The purpose of the said files is to manage the contractual relationships and perform promotional and advertising activities for our group of companies by any means, whether by ordinary mail, electronic mail and/or messages through any system including SMS, UMTS, etc. Therefore, the users and customers who provide their personal data give their express consent for such data to be communicated for use by Cristina Wish for the purposes of the correct provision of each service requested by the User or for the fulfillment of the purposes established in this Data Protection Policy.

3. The customer and/or User may exercise the rights recognised under Organic Law 15/1999 and Royal Decree 1720/2007, and in particular the rights of access, revocation, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data contained in the Cristina Wish files. Such rights may be exercised through written and signed communication addressed to: Cristina Wish, C/ Lotería Nº1, 2º izda. 48005 - Bilbao, and accompanied by a photocopy of the applicant’s Tax ID, or by electronic mail to info@cristinawish.com. Given the confidential nature of the information, the User shall not be able to exercise their rights by telephone, and must apply by any means affording proof of delivery and receipt.

4. In addition, Cristina Wish shall proceed with the cancellation of the collected data when they are no longer necessary or pertinent to the purposes for which they were collected or registered, unless the data are related to a purchase, in which case the law requires that they are held for at least five years, and cannot be deleted or rectified even at the request of the customer.

5. Should the collected data be used for purposes other than those for which they were collected or gathered, the prior consent of the interested parties shall be required.

 
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 12845056, emalloc: 12664952
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem